Coaches Contact Information

PROGRAM

COACH

PHONE #

Adaptive Floor Hockey

Marcus Onsum

763-443-3037

Adaptive Soccer

Marcus Onsum

763-443-3037

Adaptive Softball

Marcus Onsum

763-443-3037

Alpine Ski

Cameron Opel

763-504-8580

Baseball – Freshman

Tony Bakke

763-504-8881

Baseball – JV

Martin Smith

612-807-6330

Baseball – Sophomore

Tony Nelson

763-504-8843

Baseball – Varsity

Brian Sobiech

763-504-8591

Boys Basketball – JV

Brent Olson

763-504-8957

Boys Basketball – Sophomore

Matt Johnson

952-240-3254

Boys Basketball – Varsity

Greg Miller

763-504-8910

Boys Cross Country

Robb Stephens

763-504-8906

Boys Golf – JV

John Knutson

763-504-8593

Boys Golf – Varsity

Murray Ginther

763-504-8908

Boys Hockey – JV

Ryan King

763-442-7099

Boys Hockey – Varsity

Danny Charleston

708-309-6941

Boys Lacrosse

Luke Gellerman

763-647-9632

Boys Soccer – Freshman

TBD


Boys Soccer – JV

TBD


Boys Soccer – Sophomore

TBD


Boys Soccer – Varsity

Cameron Opel

952-484-6081

Boys Swimming

John Wood

651-600-6575

Boys Tennis – JV

Boris Gonikman

763-221-4481

Boys Tennis – Varsity

Jim Uhrich

763-463-9659

Boys Track

Derek Fisher

763-504-8834

Cheerleading

Jody Volk

612-702-1275

Dance Team

Lindsey Kruppstadt

763-504-8948

Football – Freshman A & B

Ryan Sommers

763-504-8719

Football – JV

Rufus Bess

612-964-7069

Football – Sophomore

Greg Miller

763-504-8910

Football – Varsity

Jack Negen

763-504-8947

Girls Basketball – Freshman

Derek Fisher

763-504-8834

Girls Basketball – JV

Kelly Jans

763-504-8932

Girls Basketball – Sophomore

Johnny Woodson

952-454-2136

Girls Basketball – Varsity

Antiwan Easley

763-504-8823

Girls Cross Country

Scott Wieker

763-242-4269

Girls Golf – JV

Brent Olson

763-504-8957

Girls Golf – Varsity

Joel Zejdlik

763-504-7162

Girls Hockey – JV

TBD


Girls Hockey – Varsity

Elsa Bruestle

651-231-1157

Girls Lacrosse

Caitlin Bishop

763-607-6514

Girls Soccer – Freshman

TBD


Girls Soccer – JV

TBD


Girls Soccer – Sophomore

TBD


Girls Soccer – Varsity

Natalie Jin

763-516-1477

Girls Swimming

Lindsay Bechtold

716-553-7138

Girls Tennis – JV

Boris Gonikman

763-221-4481

Girls Tennis – Varsity

Dan Richards

612-483-0972

Girls Track

Derek Fisher

763-504-8834

Intramural Basketball

Travis Kern

763-504-8739

Nordic Ski

Steve Hopke
Kim Rudd

763-542-2298
763-229-9628

Softball – B Squad

Rosinta Stromquist

763-442-4294

Softball – JV

Danton Tyree

763-300-2802

Softball – Varsity

Joe Fittante

952-457-5981

Volleyball – Freshman

TBD


Volleyball – Sophomore

TBD


Volleyball – JV

Heather Maher

320-491-3819

Volleyball – Varsity

Ayesha Khan

612-889-6553

Weightlifting

Jim Irwin

763-504-8936

Wrestling – Freshman

Ryan Eckdahl

612-418-9429

Wrestling – JV

Brian Sobiech

763-504-8918

Wrestling – Varsity

Bill McCloskey

763-504-8934


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.