Coaches Contact Information

PROGRAM

COACH

PHONE #

Adaptive Floor Hockey

Marcus Onsum

763-443-3037

Adaptive Soccer

Marcus Onsum

763-443-3037

Adaptive Softball

Marcus Onsum

763-443-3037

Alpine Ski

Cameron Opel

763-504-8893

Baseball – Freshman

Tony Bakke

763-504-8881

Baseball – JV

Martin Smith

612-807-6330

Baseball – Sophomore

Tony Nelson

763-504-8843

Baseball – Varsity

Brian Sobiech

763-504-8918

Boys Basketball – JV

Bart Inniger

763-468-1028

Boys Basketball – Sophomore

Brady Syverson

701-540-3523

Boys Basketball – Varsity

Jon Bryant

612-802-5189

Boys Cross Country

Robb Stephens

763-504-8906

Boys Golf – JV

John Knutson

763-504-8593

Boys Golf – Varsity

TBD


Boys Hockey – JV

Ryan King

763-442-7099

Boys Hockey – Varsity

Danny Charleston

708-309-6941

Boys Lacrosse

Luke Gellerman

763-647-9632

Boys Soccer – Freshman

Linus Onuoha

763-843-7786

Boys Soccer – JV

Marcus Anthony

651-278-6827

Boys Soccer – Sophomore

Nathan Hakes

480-363-8068

Boys Soccer – Varsity

Cameron Opel

952-484-6081

Boys Swimming

John Wood

651-600-6575

Boys Tennis – JV

Boris Gonikman

763-221-4481

Boys Tennis – Varsity

TBD


Boys Track

Derek Fisher

763-504-8834

Cheerleading

Valerie Vang
LaMesha Wren

651-703-56653
763-568-44820

Dance Team

TBD


Football – Freshman A & B

Ryan Sommers

763-504-8719

Football – JV

Rufus Bess

612-964-7069

Football – Sophomore

Greg Miller

763-504-8910

Football – Varsity

Jack Negen

763-504-8947

Girls Basketball – Freshman

Derek Fisher

763-504-8834

Girls Basketball – JV

Kelly Jans

763-504-8932

Girls Basketball – Sophomore

Doug Haas

218-929-9726

Girls Basketball – Varsity

Antiwan Easley

763-504-8823

Girls Cross Country

Scott Wieker

763-242-4269

Girls Golf – JV

Brent Olson

763-504-8957

Girls Golf – Varsity

Joel Zejdlik

763-504-8942

Girls Hockey – JV

Andy Johnson

612-685-3622

Girls Hockey – Varsity

Elsa Bruestle

651-231-1157

Girls Lacrosse

Kari Torgerson

612-309-4819

Girls Soccer – Freshman

TBD


Girls Soccer – JV

Nate Cardozo

763-258-3661

Girls Soccer – Sophomore

Nathaniel Kurtzweg

612-578-2169

Girls Soccer – Varsity

Natalie Jin

763-516-1477

Girls Swimming

John Wood

651-600-6575

Girls Tennis – JV

Boris Gonikman

763-221-4481

Girls Tennis – Varsity

Dan Richards

612-483-0972

Girls Track

Derek Fisher

763-504-8834

Intramural Basketball

Travis Kern

763-504-8739

Nordic Ski

Steve Hopke
Kim Rudd

763-542-2298
763-229-9628

Softball – B Squad

Danton Tyree

763-300-2802

Softball – JV

Betsy Ward

715-222-9833

Softball – Varsity

Arianna Crosby

763-504-8822

Volleyball – Freshman

Guislain Muvundamina

612-214-5180

Volleyball – Sophomore

Randi Davis

612-998-9624

Volleyball – JV

Kali Kusisto

612-242-9121

Volleyball – Varsity

Ayesha Khan

612-889-6553

Weightlifting

Jim Irwin

763-504-8936

Wrestling – Freshman

TBD


Wrestling – JV

Mike Mohr

763-504-8943

Wrestling – Varsity

Bill McCloskey

763-504-8934

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.